Imscan Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Imscan Systems General Information

Description

Developer of documentation software designed to store and manage documents. The company's software provides in-house document scanning, workflow designing and management, purchasing invoices, electronic documents, universal filing, and related services, enabling businesses to manage and process their documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Randomselect, The Imscan Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
First Solution Management Services
Primary Office
  • 8 Greenwood Court
  • Taylor Business Park, Risley
  • Warrington WA3 6DD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imscan Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imscan Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imscan Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Cavanagh Manager, Sales Operations
To view Imscan Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imscan Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imscan Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imscan Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial