MTH Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

MTH Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automation systems. The company's automation systems include fully automated warehouse and logistics systems including conveyor systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Metso Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Goodtech
Primary Office
  • Industrigatan 16
  • 661 21 Säffle
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTH Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTH Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTH Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Oppenstam Chief Executive Officer
To view MTH Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MTH Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MTH Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTH Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTH Automation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000000 25-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view MTH Automation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »