Palm Concepcion Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Palm Concepcion Power General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's services include operation of Coal Fired Power Plant Project in Iloilo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DMCI Concepcion Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Palm Thermal Consolidated Holdings
Primary Office
  • 3/F Joy-Nostalg Center 17 ADB Avenue
  • Pasig
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palm Concepcion Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palm Concepcion Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palm Concepcion Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palm Concepcion Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial