Ostertag DeTeWe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Ostertag DeTeWe General Information

Description

Provider of information and communications technology (ICT) and system integration services based in Walddorfhaslach, Germany. The company provides software development, website hosting, sales, service delivery and installation of network components, server storage, operating and database systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ostertag Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Schlattgrabenstraße 13
  • 72141 Walddorfhaslach
  • Germany
+49 07127 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ostertag DeTeWe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ostertag DeTeWe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ostertag DeTeWe Patents

Ostertag DeTeWe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102012223407-A1 Telecommunications system has telephone exchange with central unit and group of communication terminals, where another telephone exchange is provided with another central unit and another group of other communication terminals Inactive 17-Dec-2012 0000000000

Ostertag DeTeWe Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Hernandez Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Thomas Scholtis Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ostertag DeTeWe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ostertag DeTeWe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ostertag DeTeWe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ostertag DeTeWe Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-000 14-Mar-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
000000 000000 23-Mar-2018 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 00
Euromicron Deutschland (telecommunications division) 20-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
To view Ostertag DeTeWe’s complete investments history, request access »

Ostertag DeTeWe Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Horus-Net IT Consulting and Outsourcing Remagen, Germany 2002
000000 00000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Ostertag DeTeWe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »