Prospect Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Prospect Development General Information

Description

Provider of property leasing and rental services. The company manages and rents factories and warehouses, repair and maintenance of factories in Bangkok, Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prospect Spc Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 48/29 Tisco Tower, 16th Floor
  • North Sathorn Road, Silom, Bangrak
  • Bangkok, 10500
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prospect Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospect Development Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nalinas Supatrajaphoke Assistant Vice President
Vorasit Pokachaiyapat Managing Director
To view Prospect Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prospect Development Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial