Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northwood Franchises

Northwood Franchises
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of lettings and estate agency businesses. The company runs 87 letting and estate agencies throughout England and Wales. It manages properties and offers real estate-related services to individuals and corporate clients.

Formerly Known As
Residential Lettings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 20-22 Bedford Row
  • London WC1R 4JS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01329 000000

Northwood Franchises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northwood Franchises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northwood Franchises Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-May-2019 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 000
Northwood Franchises (Wilsons of Westbury) 01-May-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Northwood Franchises Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gemma Goodson Chief Executive Officer
Eric Walker Managing Director
Phil Gee Managing Director
Andy Goodson Founder & Chairman

Northwood Franchises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Northwood Franchises Founder & Chairman 000 0000