CNSE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CNSE General Information

Description

Manufacturer of insulated and non-insulated mobile cabins. The company is engaged in developing and producing mobile cabins, portable cabins, hook-lift cabins, decontamination units, container boxes and sanitary units for the building works industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chantiers Nouveaux du Sud-Est
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • ZA de Villeneuve - 34
  • Route de Champagne
  • 69220 Taponas
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNSE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNSE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CNSE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Jolyon Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view CNSE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CNSE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00é0é000 000000 CNSE Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view CNSE’s complete board members history, request access »

CNSE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CNSE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNSE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial