Sun Stud Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sun Stud General Information

Description

Operator of a stud farm and nursery. The company's stud farm and nursery has facilities for 12 stallions, spelling paddocks, separate resident and visiting mare areas, enabling trainers and owners with breaking-in and pre-training options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eliza Park International, Eliza Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mount Eliza Road
  • Kerrie, Victoria
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Stud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Stud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Stud Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Fleming Founder and Owner
To view Sun Stud’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sun Stud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Stud Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Stud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial