Backreef Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Backreef Energy General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's activities include holding beneficial interest in the Backreef Area, Canning Basic in Australia, in addition, the company is also engaged into investment, exploration and development of the oil and gas fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Rock Canning Basin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Backreef Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Backreef Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Backreef Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Backreef Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial