Black Rock Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BKT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Black Rock Mining General Information

Description

Black Rock Mining Ltd is a graphite exploration company. The company is engaged in exploring and developing its Mahenge graphite project in Tanzania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Rock Energy, Mokuti Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 692
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Black Rock Mining Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Rock Mining Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.09 - $0.24 $94.4M 977M 2.17M

Black Rock Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 158,314 80,843 20,680 30,776
EBITDA (2,115) (2,258) (2,046)
Net Income (2,125) (2,269) (2,048)
Total Assets 25,269 16,228 16,178
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Black Rock Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Rock Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Rock Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Black Rock Mining Ltd is a graphite exploration company. The company is engaged in exploring and developing its Mahenge
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
West Perth, Australia
2 As of 2014
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
East Perth, Australia

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Hawthorn East, Australia
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Black Rock Mining Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Podium Minerals Corporate Backed or Acquired East Perth, Australia
0000000 000000 Corporation Hawthorn East, Australia 0 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporation Burnside, Australia 00.00 000000&0 00.00
To view Black Rock Mining’s complete competitors history, request access »

Black Rock Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John de Vries Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Black Rock Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Black Rock Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Black Rock Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Rock Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Rock Mining Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 02-Apr-2012 0000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Black Rock Mining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Black Rock Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 02-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000 000000
To view Black Rock Mining’s complete exits history, request access »