GoSee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GoSee General Information

Description

Provider of online car booking and rental services. The company operates four e-commerce platforms offering booking of cars, motor homes and cruises.

Contact Information

Website
goseetravel.com
Formerly Known As
iMall Brands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 4, Excelsior House
  • 6 Commerce Street
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
+64 09-950 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoSee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoSee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoSee Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matej Drobnic Chief Technology Officer & Manager, Information Technology
Markus Nagy Chief Information Officer
Alvin Soh Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoSee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial