Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Polymetals Mining

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of precious metal mining services.

Formerly Known As
Polymetals Group Pty Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Parent Company
Black Oak Minerals
Primary Office
  • 29 Main Street
  • Samford, Queensland 4520
  • Australia

Polymetals Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polymetals Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Polymetals Mining Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 24-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 00000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Polymetals Mining Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Terranova Chief Executive Officer
Fulton Smith Chief Executive Officer
David Sproule Founder & Chairman

Polymetals Mining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Polymetals Mining Founder & Chairman 000 0000