PGTEX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PGTEX General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fiber composite materials. The company's fiber composite materials include tailor-make composites made of glass, carbon, aramid, UHMWPE, and hybrid fibers, enabling industries to get new material at lower cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.pgtex.cn
Formerly Known As
Changzhou Hongfa Zongheng Dying and Finishing Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 28 Lijiang Raod
  • Xixiashu Town, Xinbei District
  • Changzhou, 213135
  • China
+86 0519 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PGTEX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGTEX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial