Dalian Singamas International Container Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dalian Singamas International Container Company General Information

Description

Provider of logistic and sea- rail intermodel transport services to and from Northeast China. The company's logistic services include space booking, storage, trucking, custom clearance and other value-added global logistics items, enabling customers to build a cost effective shipping network.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dalian International Container Service Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1003 Gold Name Tower Renmin Road
  • Zhongshan
  • Dalian, LiaoNing 116001
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalian Singamas International Container Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalian Singamas International Container Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dalian Singamas International Container Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalian Singamas International Container Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial