Samabriva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Samabriva General Information

Description

Developer of protein-based pathogens for medical treatments in all healthcare organizations. The company develops endotoxins or human pathogens-free plant root-based expression systems to secrete complex recombinant proteins useful for the treatment of rare diseases such as lysosomal diseases, enabling patients to get reliable treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Root Lines Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 72 rue des Jacobins
  • 80000 Amiens
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samabriva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samabriva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samabriva Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Cardon Chief Operating Officer
Alain Huriez Chairman & Co-Founder
Marina Guillet Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view Samabriva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Samabriva Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Samabriva Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Samabriva’s complete board members history, request access »

Samabriva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samabriva Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samabriva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial