Brazil Manganês Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brazil Manganês Corporation General Information

Description

Producer of high quality manganese ore intended to supply high quality manganese for domestic markets, helping Brazil develop sustainable industries in agriculture, steel, health and new technologies. The company's locally produced high quality manganese plays a significant role in increasing the longevity, security and health of the Brazilian agricultural industry also enhancing the profitability of Brazil's exports around the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rio Madeira Comércio Importação e Exportação de Minérios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Trav. Travessao
  • Espigão d'Oeste, Rondônia
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brazil Manganês Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brazil Manganês Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial