Compliable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.52M

  • Investors
  • 7

Compliable General Information

Description

Developer of a gaming licensing platform designed to reduce time and errors by automating the licensing process. The company's platform stores data in airtight encrypted systems both at rest and in transit, makes it easy to onboard and manage employees' gaming licenses across multiple states, cuts the time it takes to get staff licensed, lowers the workload for compliance teams, reduces the costs related to licensing, and accelerates moving into new markets, enabling clients to securely enter their information once with the data then being auto-populated across multiple forms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rebric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1644 Platte Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Compliable Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compliable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 21-Oct-2021 $3.52M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 18-Dec-2020 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 06-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jul-2018 $50K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2016 $50K $50K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Compliable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Compliable Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 436,997 $0.000010 $0.22 $0.22 1x $0.22 1.14%
Seed 2,898,232 $0.000010 $0.28 $0.28 1x $0.28 7.58%
To view Compliable’s complete cap table history, request access »

Compliable Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a gaming licensing platform designed to reduce time and errors by automating the licensing process. The com
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
22 As of 2022
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000 00000000
Paducah, KY
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Compliable Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LexisNexis Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporation Paducah, KY 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Compliable Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Oltyan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Justin Stempeck Chief Strategy Officer
Ben Neil Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Richard Grote Chief Revenue Officer & Co-Founder
To view Compliable’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compliable Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Sottosanti JD Bettor Capital Board Member 000 0000
Chris Oltyan Compliable Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Eric Marcoullier Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Tanzer Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Compliable’s complete board members history, request access »

Compliable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compliable Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bettor Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breakout Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KB Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »