Prime Meiden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Prime Meiden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric transformers. The company offers generator transformers, auto-transformers, reactors up to 400 kilo-volt/ 120 MVAr, power plant auxiliary and standby transformers and other products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 287 - 288, Udyog Vihar
  • Phase - II
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122016
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prime Meiden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Meiden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prime Meiden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hirdesh Kulshrestha Chief Executive Officer
Ashok Jain Company Secretary & Chief Financial Officer
Rohan Mehta Managing Director & Board Member
To view Prime Meiden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prime Meiden Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Prime Meiden Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Prime Meiden Founder & Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Prime Meiden’s complete board members history, request access »

Prime Meiden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial