EBS Service Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

EBS Service Company General Information

Description

Provider of foreign exchange trading and market data solutions to the professional spot foreign exchange community headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The company's platform includes EBS market, EBS direct and EBS live ultra.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebs.com
Formerly Known As
Electronic Broking Services Limited, EBS BrokerTec, Trushelfco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, 2 Broadgate
  • London EC2M 7UR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EBS Service Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBS Service Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EBS Service Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of foreign exchange trading and market data solutions to the professional spot foreign exchange community headq
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
6 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EBS Service Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

EBS Service Company Patents

EBS Service Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0616209-D0 Order entry in a automated trading system Inactive 15-Aug-2006 000000000
GB-2440967-A Order entry in automated trading systems Inactive 15-Aug-2006 000000000
US-D561760-S1 Data entry unit Inactive 10-Aug-2006
EP-1768305-A1 Distribution of data to multiple recipients Inactive 08-Sep-2005 000000000
EP-2285043-A1 Distribution of data to multiple recipients Inactive 08-Sep-2005 G06Q40/04 0
To view EBS Service Company’s complete patent history, request access »

EBS Service Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EBS Service Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 20-Dec-2016 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
ClientKnowledge 03-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view EBS Service Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EBS Service Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 Restaurants and Bars Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view EBS Service Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »