Linwave Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Linwave Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of microwave subsystems and components based in Lincoln, United Kingdom. The company offer various products including frequency converters, solid state amplifiers, integrated control modules, transceivers, diodes, helping its customers in avionics, marine, industrial, satcom and various other industries with their circuit modeling, optimization and related needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celeritek UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 Sadler Road
  • Lincoln LN6 3RS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01522 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linwave Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linwave Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linwave Technology Patents

Linwave Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201412904-D0 Microwave systems Inactive 21-Jul-2014 000000000
GB-2528652-A Microwave systems Inactive 21-Jul-2014 000000000 0
GB-2527789-B Testing apparatus Active 02-Jul-2014 0000000000 0
GB-201411776-D0 Testing apparatus Active 02-Jul-2014 0000000000
GB-2527789-A Testing apparatus Active 02-Jul-2014 G01R1/0483 0
To view Linwave Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

Linwave Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Carr Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ian Duke Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Linwave Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Linwave Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linwave Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial