Beontag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 698

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

Beontag General Information

Description

Manufacturer of self-adhesive labels and radio frequency identification (RFID) related products intended to serve the retail, industrial and services sector. The company offers products that are used for managing radio frequency conversion and identification with RFID technology to improve and optimize information reading processes of the items, equipment and packaging, ensuring its clients promote their brands, manage information and share fundamental data generating value for the society.

Contact Information

Website
www.beontag.com
Formerly Known As
GRUPO CCRR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Rua Iaiá, 77
  • Itaim Bibi
  • Sao Paulo, São Paulo 04542-060
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beontag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beontag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beontag Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Lobo Chief Executive Officer
Vitor Tarcha US General Manager
Marcio Muniz Vice President
Pedro Christ Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beontag Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 Beontag Board Member 000 0000
To view Beontag’s complete board members history, request access »

Beontag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beontag Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beontag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beontag Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Sep-2022 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 0
00000000 19-Apr-2022 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000 00
0000000000 08-Feb-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 Application Software
Stora Enso (ECO RFID-Technology Business) 06-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Beontag Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Temera Application Software Florence, Italy 2009
00000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Tampere, Finland 0000
0000000000 Other Commercial Products Hoganas, Sweden 0000
0000000000 Specialty Chemicals Miamisburg, OH 0000
To view Beontag’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »