Cronimet Abcom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cronimet Abcom General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel and specialty metals. The company's stainless steel and specialty metal products includes high temp alloys, titanium, tool steel, nickel copper alloys, super alloys and aluminium scrap, enabling customers to get a range of specialty metals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ABCOM Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 110 Neythal Road
  • 3rd Floor
  • Singapore, 628597
  • Singapore
+65 6898 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronimet Abcom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronimet Abcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cronimet Abcom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bharat Mandloi Managing Director
To view Cronimet Abcom’s complete executive team members history, request access »