Photronics DNP Mask Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Photronics DNP Mask General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of semiconductor photomasks in Taiwan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNP Photomask Technology Taiwan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Xiamen
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Photronics DNP Mask Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photronics DNP Mask‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Photronics DNP Mask Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Lee President, Director & General Manager
Masato Yamaguchi President
To view Photronics DNP Mask’s complete executive team members history, request access »