Drico Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drico Company General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment services. The company's water treatment services include water purification, underground resource development, geothermal development and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shonan Drilling Company, Drilling Industry Company, Dorico Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2-13-10 Japan Bridge
  • Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0027
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drico Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drico Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drico Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shusuke Nakazato President & Chairman
To view Drico Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Drico Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Drico Company President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Drico Company’s complete board members history, request access »