Binex Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 567

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 053030

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $8.43

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Binex Company General Information

Description

Binex Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and distribution of pharmaceutical products. The key products include gastrointestinal (GI) tract regulators and antispasmodics, antiemetic drugs, antihistamines, laxatives, antihypertensive and urinary agents, antibacterial and antibiotic agents, cough and cold remedies, anti-diabetic medicines, ophthalmic solutions, vitamins, nutrients, as well as an ointment, creams, and others. It also manufactures biomedicines and raw materials. Its other business operation involved contract development and manufacturing business for other companies. The company invests in some bio ventures that develop biomedicines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SoonCheonDang
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 7-48 SongDo-Dong
  • YeonSu-Gu
  • Incheon, 406-840
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Binex Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.43 $8.87 $8.39 - $16.76 $261M 30.9M 261K $0.44

Binex Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 317,792 393,091 750,933 212,496
Revenue 123,778 117,336 112,625 107,419
EBITDA 23,818 27,451 10,994 18,367
Net Income 13,599 16,670 5,431 7,293
Total Assets 216,625 228,978 247,582 175,061
Total Debt 40,995 42,395 52,078 20,191
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Binex Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Binex Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Binex Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Myoung-Ho Jeong Chief Executive Officer
To view Binex Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Binex Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Binex Company Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-Jun-2018 00000 0000 000.00 Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
000000 000000 01-Sep-2015 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
Aprogen 01-Jan-2012 Corporate Biotechnology
To view Binex Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Binex Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000
To view Binex Company’s complete exits history, request access »