Certus Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Certus Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tire inflation equipment. The company offers c store vacuums, nitrogen tire inflation equipment, remote monitoring, c store air machines and related equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Resource Vending
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
VerticalXchange
Primary Office
  • 4580 Scott Trail
  • Suite 100
  • Eagan, MN 55122
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Certus Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Certus Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Certus Manufacturing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Geisler Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Dave Bobert Founder & President
Damon Anderson Chief Financial Officer
To view Certus Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Certus Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial