Symmetry Dimensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Symmetry Dimensions General Information

Description

Developer of virtual reality production software intended to design 3D models of assets. The company's software can be used in 360-degree video, create objects in real time, convert 3D models made by engineers into virtual reality contents, simulate designs in various conditions and take measurements to communicate design intent at 1:1 scale, enabling users to enjoy the display in a virtual reality space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dverse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4F, Nishisando K house, 3-45-2, Yoyogi
  • Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 151-0053
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symmetry Dimensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 19-Jul-2017 $400K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 13-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Symmetry Dimensions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Symmetry Dimensions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of virtual reality production software intended to design 3D models of assets. The company's software can be u
Multimedia and Design Software
Tokyo, Japan
6 As of 2016
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Symmetry Dimensions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spatial (Multimedia and Design Software) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000 0000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Symmetry Dimensions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shogo Numakura Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tomonori Takata Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Leonard Mochizuki Executive Vice President, Business Development
Kazu Kameda Executive Vice President, Corporate Strategy
Tsutomu Kawashima Co-Founder
To view Symmetry Dimensions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Symmetry Dimensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Symmetry Dimensions Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TYO Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adways Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bon Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Colopl Next Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »