Medi-Flex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Medi-Flex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleanroom and medical disposal glove. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of disposable latex and nitrile cleanroom, medical and industrial gloves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flex-Med International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pwc Building, No. 11-00
  • 8, Cross Street
  • Singapore, 048424
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medi-Flex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medi-Flex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medi-Flex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Lee Managing Director & Executive Director
To view Medi-Flex’s complete executive team members history, request access »