Loconi Intermodal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Loconi Intermodal General Information

Description

Provider of inter-modal freight and logistical service intended to combine long-distance railway transports with last-mile road deliveries. The company offers regular direct inter-modal connections from ports of Gdańsk and Gdynia to four regions of Poland: two own terminals in Radomsko and Poznań, and partner terminals in Łódź and Warsaw. It operates and organizes a time supply chain based on rail transportation, container trucking and terminal services.

Contact Information

Website
www.loconi.pl
Formerly Known As
ATC Rail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Rail
Primary Office
  • Ul. Łużycka 8a
  • Gdynia, 81-537
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loconi Intermodal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loconi Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loconi Intermodal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lidia Dziewierska President of the Board , Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loconi Intermodal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loconi Intermodal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loconi Intermodal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial