Ferrovan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Ferrovan General Information

Description

Provider of vanadium mining and exploration services. The company owns the exploration rights to the Mustavaara vanadium-iron-titanium deposit in northeastern Finland and is planning to start vanadium production using steel industry slag as raw material.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mustavaaran Kaivos
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Asemakatu 37B
  • 90100 Oulu
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferrovan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrovan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferrovan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ferrovan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrovan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial