NanoEnTek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 039860

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.40

  • (As of Friday Closing)

NanoEnTek General Information

Description

NanoenTek Inc is a South Korea-based company. It is engaged in the development and sale of life science experiment equipment, medical in-vitro diagnostic devices, point of care diagnostic devices, and related solutions. It provides live cell movie analyze products, including JuLI Br, a live cell movie analyzer; JuLI FL, a fluorescence live cell movie analyzer that enables users to perform image capturing and the time-lapse movie making; and JuLI Stage, a real-time cell history recorder for live cell imaging and analysis. The company also provides for the life science industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Bio Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 12F, 5, Digital-ro 26-gil
  • Guro-gu
  • Seoul, 08389
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NanoEnTek Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.40 $3.37 $3.17 - $7.70 $91.2M 26.8M 1.05M $0.18

NanoEnTek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 79,014 150,580 198,690 120,585
Revenue 29,966 31,241 24,937 22,516
EBITDA 7,021 7,007 3,766 5,748
Net Income 4,957 6,391 2,318 4,931
Total Assets 50,780 52,483 48,414 40,264
Total Debt 422 478 574 299
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NanoEnTek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NanoEnTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NanoEnTek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
NanoenTek Inc is a South Korea-based company. It is engaged in the development and sale of life science experiment equip
Diagnostic Equipment
Seoul, South Korea
135 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000 000000000
Winooski, VT
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000 0000000 000 00000000
Allerod, Denmark
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NanoEnTek Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BioTek Instruments Corporate Backed or Acquired Winooski, VT 000 000000&0
0000000000 Corporation Allerod, Denmark 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

NanoEnTek Patents

NanoEnTek Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3346256-A1 Sample pretreatment module and sample pretreatment method using same Active 04-Sep-2015 00000000
US-10801931-B2 Sample pretreatment system and control method therefor Active 04-Sep-2015 000000000 00
US-20180250645-A1 Sample pretreatment module and pretreatment method using the same Active 04-Sep-2015 00000000
US-20180259432-A1 Sample pretreatment system and control method therefor Active 04-Sep-2015 00000000 0
US-10758877-B2 Sample pretreatment module and pretreatment method using the same Active 04-Sep-2015 B01F33/452
To view NanoEnTek’s complete patent history, request access »

NanoEnTek Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chanil Chung Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Jun Seo Chief Financial Officer
Hee-Don Ahn Director, International Sales & Marketing & Head of Marketing Division
Jun Chang Founder
To view NanoEnTek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NanoEnTek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NanoEnTek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NanoEnTek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial