Perpetuus Advanced Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Perpetuus Advanced Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of graphene designed to focus on surface engineered carbon structures. The company's graphene uses a proprietary computer-controlled DBD plasma reactor which has a theoretical production capacity that is strong, light-weighted, and has mechanical and electrical properties, enabling businesses to use them for chemical and industrial processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perpetuus Carbon Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Unit B1, Olympus Court
  • Stream Way, Llansamlet
  • Swansea SA7 0AQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01792 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2021 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 27-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jul-2016 $1.56M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Sep-2015 $1.56M $1.56M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Perpetuus Advanced Materials’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Perpetuus Advanced Materials’s complete cap table history, request access »

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Buckland Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ian Walters Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Walters Perpetuus Advanced Materials Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
John Buckland Perpetuus Advanced Materials Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perpetuus Advanced Materials Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Break Off Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Perpetuus Advanced Materials’s complete investors history, request access »