Amerika Financiera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMERFIC1
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.47
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Amerika Financiera General Information

Description

Amerika Financiera SA provides lease financing services in Peru. The company is engaged in factoring, insurance advice, vehicles leasing, leaseback, customized leasing and other leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
America Leasing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Avenue Jorge Basadre Number 310
  • Piso 3, San Isidro
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amerika Financiera Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.47 $0.46 - $0.47 39.3M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amerika Financiera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerika Financiera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerika Financiera Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Anticona Zevallos Chief Accounting Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amerika Financiera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial