Mmag Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • 0034

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Mmag Holdings General Information

Description

MMAG Holdings Bhd is a Malaysia-based company engaged in investment holding. The company's operating segment includes Mobile and fulfilments; Logistic Services, Air freight and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Mobile and fulfilments segment. The mobile and fulfilments segment includes distribution of smart devices, mobile operator's strategic 3PL and 4PL partners, fulfillment system and fulfilments marketplace providers and mobile retail stores. The Logistic services segment provides courier and delivery services. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Malaysia and also has a presence in Singapore.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmag.com.my
Formerly Known As
Ingenuity Consolidated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Lot 6, Jalan Pemaju U1/15
  • Hicom Glenmarie Industrial Park
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor 40150
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mmag Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.9M 1.7B 13.3M

Mmag Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 28,058 28,620 80,965 39,542
Revenue 91,520 92,369 53,334 34,485
EBITDA (5,997) 1,339 (1,644) (3,119)
Net Income (5,518) (5,423) (5,529) (5,267)
Total Assets 172,416 190,953 73,691 37,684
Total Debt 69,532 75,139 11,734 8,354
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mmag Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mmag Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mmag Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenny Khow Chief Financial Officer
To view Mmag Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mmag Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mmag Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mmag Holdings Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 16-Nov-2020 0000000000 00.000 Air 00000 000
00000000 11-Sep-2020 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 01-Oct-2016 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Inventure Conglomerate 01-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Mmag Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mmag Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kargo Xpress Air Sepang, Malaysia
00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Putrajaya, Malaysia
To view Mmag Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »