Seacera Polyfilms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Seacera Polyfilms General Information

Description

Manufacturer of biaxially oriented polypropylene (BOPP) film. The company's biaxially oriented polypropylene films are used in the manufacturing of pressure sensitive tape, bags, cigarette wrapping and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sam Long Chemicals Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Scientex Packaging Film
Primary Office
  • No 132, Lingkaran Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang 2
  • Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang
  • Rawang, Selangor 48000
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seacera Polyfilms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seacera Polyfilms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seacera Polyfilms Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seacera Polyfilms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial