Seacera Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 295

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7073

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Seacera Group General Information

Description

Seacera Group Bhd is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of homogeneous and ceramic tiles. The company operates in two segments namely, Trading that engages in trading and marketing of all kinds of ceramic tiles, building materials and personal protective equipment; and Property development and construction. It also trades other range of building materials such as steel products, sanitary wares and fittings, ironmongery, concrete products, roofing materials, and other general products. The majority of revenue gets derived from the Trading segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seacera Tiles Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Lot 16428, KM 14, Jalan Ipoh
  • Kawasan Perindustrian Selayang
  • Batu Caves, Selangor Darul Ehsan 68100
  • Malaysia
+60 06-136 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seacera Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.05 $23.1M 622M 60.7K

Seacera Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 28,017 64,530 71,635 129,934
Revenue 13,398 1,077 537 9,419
EBITDA 2,695 2,800 3,042 3,368
Net Income 2,623 1,716 2,777 2,077
Total Assets 197,293 203,111 201,422 260,395
Total Debt 1,533 3,115 5,786 18,259
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seacera Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seacera Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seacera Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seacera Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 (00 06-Feb-2018 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000 00 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2006 000000000 Other Commercial Products
Seacera Polyfilms 01-Aug-2002 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Seacera Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Seacera Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2006 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
Seacera Polyfilms 01-Aug-2002 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Seacera Group’s complete exits history, request access »