Mandiri Inhealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 982
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mandiri Inhealth General Information

Description

Provider of health and life insurance services. The company's services includes managed care, indemnity, life term, personal accident, endowment, and credit life insurance policies, enabling their customer to obtain optimum protection and services for their assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asuransi Jiwa Inhealth Indonesia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Menara Palma Lantai 20
  • Jalan H.R Rasuna Said Blok X2, Kav. 6
  • Jakarta, 12950
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandiri Inhealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandiri Inhealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandiri Inhealth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iwan Pasila Chief Executive Officer
Dikdik Yustandi Chief Marketing and Distribution Officer
To view Mandiri Inhealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mandiri Inhealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mandiri Inhealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandiri Inhealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial