PT Bank SBI Indonesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PT Bank SBI Indonesia General Information

Description

Provider of complete banking facilities intended to bridge bilateral relationship in terms of trade and investment between India and Indonesia. The company's banking facilities include deposit products, loan products, safe deposit box and other investment related facilities, enabling customers avail a wide range of banking services both online and offline.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PT Bank IndoMonex, Pasar Bank, Bank PasarGunungTampomas Jaya
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gedung Graha Mandiri Lantai 11
  • 15 & 24 Jl. Imam Bonjol No. 61
  • Jakarta, 10310
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Bank SBI Indonesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Bank SBI Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Bank SBI Indonesia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sujit Varma President Commissioner
To view PT Bank SBI Indonesia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PT Bank SBI Indonesia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Bank SBI Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial