Zenergy Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Zenergy Power General Information

Description

Supplier of a superconductor technology for electric power utilities. The company is a global manufacturer and developer of high-temperature superconductor applications which protect power grids against damaging power surges caused by short circuits or lightning strikes while maintaining a downstream power supply.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Australian Superconductors, SC Power Systems, Trithor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Joanna Redford
  • One America Square, Crosswall
  • London EC3N 2SG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenergy Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenergy Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenergy Power Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Mueller Chief Executive Officer
To view Zenergy Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenergy Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenergy Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenergy Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial