Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia General Information

Description

Distributor of heating, ventilating and air conditioning products. The company's heating, ventilating and air conditioning products include Daikin chiller, AHU, FCU, split, residential and VRV system for home, commercial and industrial customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tatasolusi Pratama
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jl. Kayoon 42-44
  • Surabaya, 60271
  • Indonesia
+62 (031) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Chan President & Director
Toly Chandra Chief Financial Officer & Director
To view Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daikin Applied Solutions Indonesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial