I-Mobile Direct Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

I-Mobile Direct Company General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's services include designing and installation of telecommunications systems and the sale of telecommunications equipment, enabling customers to get devices with uninterrupted transmission of voice as well as messages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Skyplace Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I-Mobile Direct Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-Mobile Direct Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial