Super Solar Energy Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Super Solar Energy Company General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of electricity. The company's electricity distribution services are provided to Provincial Electricity Authority other legal entities in Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Root Farms Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Super Energy Group
Primary Office
  • 1578/9 Mokkamontri Road
  • Muang District
  • Nakhon Ratchasima
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super Solar Energy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super Solar Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super Solar Energy Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super Solar Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super Solar Energy Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 (00000000 29-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Electric Utilities
To view Super Solar Energy Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »