Sanwa Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sanwa Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automobile parts and components. The company's automobile parts and components include trucks and bus parts, office equipment parts and construction machine parts, enabling automobile manufacturers to get a wide range of auto parts at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Takahashi Seisakusho
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Nikken Total Sourcing
Primary Office
  • 3-9-7, Inukura
  • Kawasaki-sh
  • Miyamae-ku
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanwa Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanwa Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanwa Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tetsuo Fujii President
To view Sanwa Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »