Elso Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elso Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning products and accessories designed to serve fast moving consumer goods (FMCG) and cleaning equipment markets. The company specializes in manufacturing distributor of biodegradable, toxic-free cleaning liquids and powders, paper and cleaning equipment which focuses on improving the quality of life, enabling clients wholesalers, retailers, guesthouses, hotels, businesses and government ministries to receive effective and affordable products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elephant Soap Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1931
  • Windhoek
  • Namibia
+264 061 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elso Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elso Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elso Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adriaan Cloete Chief Executive Officer
Etienne Hofmeyr Interim Chief Financial Officer
Renè Rusch Additional Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elso Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Eos Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Elso Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Elso Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elso Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elso Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial