HALO BioSynthesis Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HALO BioSynthesis Laboratories General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of Cannabidiol (CBD) products for clinical and natural health markets. The company specializes in CBD products and serves clients in the biotech, natural health and wellness industries, as well as the medical and retail marijuana e-liquid and edibles markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Legacy Bio-Naturals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6100 219th Street Southwest
  • Suite 480
  • Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HALO BioSynthesis Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HALO BioSynthesis Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial