HealthMax Group

HealthMax Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

HealthMax Group General Information

Description

Developer of OTC and medicinal grade Cannabidiol (CBD) products designed to provide the highest quality and lowest cost CBD solutions with the highest purity standards. The company's OTC and medicinal grade Cannabidiol (CBD) products are pure and infused with organic and natural ingredients, enabling chemical, pharmaceutical and natural health industries to provide safe and natural products for families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Cross Services Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 701 Fifth Avenue, Floor 42
  • Columbia Tower
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthMax Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthMax Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthMax Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Ford Jr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

HealthMax Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 00. HealthMax Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

HealthMax Group Acquisitions (2)

To view HealthMax Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 13-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000 0000 00.
Royal Trade 08-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology