The Investment Collective (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Investment Collective (Australia) General Information

Description

Operator of a financial services company offering business and personal financial and investment advice. The company's investment planning and wealth management services include financial planning, life insurance broking, portfolio management, deposit broking, share trading, business consulting, bookkeeping and administration services, enabling clients to avail investment advice and to develop a financial strategy that meets their own individual needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capricorn Investment Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
CIPL (Holding)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 564
  • Rockhampton, Queensland 4700
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Investment Collective (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Investment Collective (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Investment Collective (Australia) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David French Chairman & Managing Director
To view The Investment Collective (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Investment Collective (Australia) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Investment Collective (Australia) Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view The Investment Collective (Australia)’s complete board members history, request access »

The Investment Collective (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Investment Collective (Australia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Investment Collective (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial