Incedo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Investors
  • 1

Incedo General Information

Description

Developer of digital transformation platform and provider of information technology consulting services intended to maximize returns from digital investments. The company's platform enables data pipelines from real-time granular customer-level data, store templates that accelerate the model development and deployment processes, surface the most relevant insights using algorithmic accelerators as well as simplify payment reconciliation and reporting along with also offering data science and analytics, cloud transformation, legacy modernization, quality assurance, business automation and other related services, enabling telecommunication, financial, life science and other related industries to create personalized customer experiences and close the insights to action loop to improve most important key performance indicators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IB Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 2880 Lakeside Drive
  • Suite 224
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incedo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Corporate Completed Generating Revenue
To view Incedo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Incedo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital transformation platform and provider of information technology consulting services intended to maxi
Business/Productivity Software
Santa Clara, CA
1,500 As of 2016
000000000

000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX

00000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Rockville, MD
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Incedo Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Searce Corporation Houston, TX
00000000 Corporation Rockville, MD
000000 00 Corporation Pituach, Israel 00000
00000000 Corporation Baarn, Netherlands 000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

Incedo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Seth Chief Executive Officer
Krishna Rupanagunta Co-President and Chief Customer Success Officer
Ashish Choudhary Co-Founder, Co-President and Head of Healthcare
Shailaja Iyer Chief Human Resources Officer
Anupam Wahi Senior Vice President & Executive Vice President & Head of Communication Engineering Business
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incedo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incedo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mission Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Incedo’s complete investors history, request access »

Incedo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 15-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000
To view Incedo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »