Xilio Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XLO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.47

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Xilio Therapeutics General Information

Description

Xilio Therapeutics Inc is a biotechnology company focused on harnessing the immune system to achieve deep and durable clinical responses to improve the lives of patients with cancer. Leveraging the GPS platform, they are building a pipeline of tumor-selective cytokine and checkpoint inhibitor immunotherapies to treat cancer. The goal is to overcome the limitations of current I-O therapies by developing products with an improved therapeutic index.

Contact Information

Website
www.xiliotx.com
Formerly Known As
Akrevia Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 828 Winter Street
  • Suite 300
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Xilio Therapeutics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xilio Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.47 $2.42 $2.04 - $27.95 $66.5M 27.5M 116K -$3.24

Xilio Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 16,688 583,293
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (78,697) (74,301) (54,154) (17,071)
Net Income (80,486) (75,800) (55,219) (17,311)
Total Assets 196,352 218,060 36,317 62,722
Total Debt 20,402 20,536 21,217 18,631
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xilio Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xilio Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xilio Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xilio Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xilio Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Xilio Therapeutics Inc is a biotechnology company focused on harnessing the immune system to achieve deep and durable cl
Drug Discovery
Waltham, MA
78 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000 000000000
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xilio Therapeutics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Xilio Therapeutics Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Russo Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Martin Huber MD Executive & President
Salvatore Giovine Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Li Malmberg Ph.D Chief Technology & Manufacturing Officer
Stacey Davis Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xilio Therapeutics Board Members (25)

Name Representing Role Since
Christina Rossi Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Curran Takeda Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Lynch Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Michael Ross Ph.D SV Health Investors Board Member 000 0000
Paul Clancy Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 board members. Get the full list »

Xilio Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xilio Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xilio Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial