TSM (Engineering service) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TSM (Engineering service) General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services to aerospace and defense industries. The company offers technical training support, smallcraft/riverine and aircraft training, submarine operations and engineering support, leadership and behavioral training, logistics and weapon system support, aircraft maintenance and leadership foundry services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technical Services Of Memphis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7622 Bartlett Corporate Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Bartlett, TN 38133
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSM (Engineering service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSM (Engineering service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSM (Engineering service) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Green President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jim Snow Chief Operating Officer
Edward Perry Chief Technology Officer
To view TSM (Engineering service)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSM (Engineering service) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 TSM (Engineering service) President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view TSM (Engineering service)’s complete board members history, request access »

TSM (Engineering service) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial